[[[today is Sat]]
[[[thistartend = {ts '2022-06-25 00:00:00'}-{ts '2022-06-27 23:59:59'} for all events]]]
[[[nextstartend = {ts '2022-06-28 00:00:00'} -{ts '2022-07-23 00:00:00'} for highlighted events]]]
Community events, and more.
This weekend's local events in Bucks, Montgomery, Hunterdon and Lehigh Valley. Live music, family events, theater and much more. Email not displaying correctly?
View it in your browser.

Please enjoy the event selection below. As the status of events can change without much warning, it is still best to check with sponsors before making your weekend plans. Have fun!

If you are involved in a public event (virtual or in-person) in Southeastern PA or West-Central NJ, be sure to add your event using the button below. There is no charge for listing an event, though there are some optional advertising opportunities.

SEE ALL EVENTS
ADD AN EVENT
ADVERTISE

FEATURED

FEATURED VENUES

Live Music
Theater
Outdoor Concerts

Continuing Events

PLAYING WITH LIGHT (5/6-9/18)

Da Vinci Science Center, Allentown

NIGHT TOURS: SUMMER TWILIGHT (5/6-9/4)

Eastern State Penitentiary, Philadelphia, Thursday - Sunday evenings (6 pm - 10 pm)

CAREGIVER SUPPORT GROUP (5/16-11/28)

YWCA of Bethlehem, Bethlehem, 6-7:30 pm

ECSTATIC DECREPITUDE (5/16-7/31)

ArtYard, Frenchtown, 11 AM to 5 PM

GRANDMA'S ATTIC (5/19-3/30)

Historical Society of Montgomery County, Norristown, Call or see website for exhibit hours.

R.E.D.-REIMAGINE, EXPLORE, DISCOVER: HENRY MERCER AND HIS INNOVATIONS ART EXHIBITION ONLINE AND IN-PERSON (6/3-7/17)

Arts & Cultural Council at Freeman Hall, Doylestown, 9 am - 5pm

WONDERS ILLUSTRATED CHILDREN'S AND YOUNG ADULT BOOK ILLUSTRATION EXHIBITION (6/13-8/4)

Hicks Art Center Gallery, Newtown, M-Thurs. 9am - 4pm, Sat. 11am-4pm

SCHNECKSVILLE COMMUNITY FAIR (6/21-6/25)

Schnecksville Fire Co. Fairgrounds, Schnecksville, Tue. thru Fri. 5 to 11 pm, Sat. 3 to 11 pm

LEHIGH VALLEY IRONPIGS BASEBALL (6/21-6/26)

Coca-Cola Park, Allentown

SOMERSET PATRIOTS VS. HARTFORD (6/21-6/26)

TD Bank Ballpark, Bridgewater

LIVE THEATER - TONY N TINAS WEDDING (6/22-6/26)

Life Science Building Auditorium at Delaware Valley University, Doylestown

NATIVE GARDENS, BY KAREN ZACARIAS (6/22-6/26)

Montgomery Theater, Souderton, See website for times.

LITTLE RED (6/22-6/25)

DeSales University, Center Valley, 10 AM

A CHORUS LINE (6/22-6/26)

DeSales University, Center Valley

LIVE THEATER - A CHORUS LINE (6/22-6/26)

Pennsylvania Shakespeare Festival, Center Valley

LIVE THEATER - LITTLE RED (6/22-6/25)

Pennsylvania Shakespeare Festival, Center Valley

EAST LYNNE THEATER COMPANY PRESENTS DOROTHY PARKER: A CERTAIN WOMAN (6/22-6/25)

, , 8:30 PM - 9:50 PM

LIVE THEATER - A KID LIKE JAKE (6/22-6/25)

Langhorne Players at Historic Spring Garden Mill, Newtown

CANAL BOAT RIDES (6/22-6/26)

National Canal Museum & Hugh Moore Historical Park, Easton

LIVE THEATER - STEEL MAGNOLIAS (6/23-6/26)

Newtown Theatre, Newtown, 7:30 pm (2:30 Sun)

LIVE MUSIC IN THE BEER GARDEN (6/23-6/25)

Longwood Gardens, Kennett Square, 5:30-8:30 pm

INDECENT (6/23-6/26)

19th Street Theatre, Allentown, Thursday - Saturday at 7:30. Sunday at 2:00

STATE FAIR MEADOWLANDS (6/23-7/10)

State Fair Meadowlands, East Rutherford

STEEL MAGNOLIAS SET FOR NEWTOWN STAGE (6/23-6/26)

Newtown Theatre, Newtown

ST. MARY'S BLOCK PARTY (6/23-6/25)

St. Mary's, Catasauqua, 6:00-10:00 PM nightly

LIVE THEATER - LA CAGE AUX FOLLES (6/24-6/26)

Music Mountain Theatre, Lambertville

GOLDEN OLDIES (6/24-6/25)

Bristol Riverside Theatre, Bristol, 8pm

TOO MANY GAMES (6/24-6/26)

Greater Philadelphia Expo Center at Oaks, Oaks

FUNDRAISER FOR THE CHILDREN OF UKRAINE OLIVER!, THE MUSICAL (6/25-6/26)

Presented at Hunterdon Central Regional High School Auditorium, Flemington, Saturday June 25 at 7:30pm and Sunday June 26 at 2:00pm

Events for 6/25

FAMILY MAGIC SHOWS! (6/25)

Smoke & Mirrors Magic Theater, Philadelphia, 1pm

MARK ZACHARIA - MIND-BOGGLING MAGIC (6/25)

Smoke & Mirrors Magic Theater, Huntingdon Valley, 7pm

ERIN GILL - FEATURED ARTIST AT EBG (6/25)

Exhibit B Gallery, Souderton, 11-4 or anytime by appointment

MENTALIST INSIDE YOUR MIND AT SURV RESTAURANT (6/25)

Surv Restaurant, Easton, 6pm to 8pm

AMBLER FARMERS MARKET (6/25)

Corner of Butler & Maple Avenues, Ambler, 9 am - Noon

FAMILYFEST (6/25)

American Helicopter Museum & Education Center, West Chester, 10 am - 5 pm

"POINTED PERSPECTIVES: ARTISTIC STORIES IN FIBER AND ON FILM" - CINDI SATHRA & JENNY BOCCARDO SHOW AT THE STOVER MILL GALLERY (6/25-6/26)

Stover Mill Gallery, Erwinna, Saturdays and Sundays from 1:00pm - 5:00pm

FOREST THERAPY WITH MINDFUL IN NATURE (6/25)

Glen Foerd on the Delaware, Philadelphia, 9:00 - 11:30 am

QUAKERTOWN FARMERS MARKET (6/25)

Quakertown Farmers Market, Quakertown, Fri & Sat 9am - 9pm, Sun 10am - 5pm

HANDS HOLDING HEARTS ANNUAL ROAD RALLY (6/25)

Hands Holding Hearts, NEWTOWN, 09:00am

SWARTHMORE FARMERS MARKET (6/25)

Swarthmore Farmers Market, Swarthmore, 9 am - noon

DOYLESTOWN FARMERS MARKET (6/25)

Doylestown Farmers Market, Doylestown, 8 am - 1 pm

PRETZEL PARK FARMERS MARKET (6/25)

Pretzel Park, Philadelphia, 10:00 am to 2:00 pm

LIVE MUSIC AT THE VINEYARD! (6/25)

Crossing Vineyards & Winery, Washington Crossing, 2 pm to 6 pm

LIVE MUSIC - JIM NUZZO - PIANO (6/25)

The Bernards Inn, Bernardsville, 7 - 11 pm

UPPER MERION FARMERS MARKET (6/25)

Upper Merion Township Building, King of Prussia, 9 am = 1 pm

STANGL FARMERS' MARKET (6/25)

Stangl Farmers Market, Flemington, 9 am - 3 pm

BATH FARMERS' MARKET (6/25)

Monocacy Creek Park, Bath, 9 - 12 am

PHOENIXVILLE FARMERS MARKET (6/25)

Phoenixville Farmers Market, Phoenixville, 9 - 12 am

BRYN MAWR FARMERS MARKET (6/25)

Bryn Mawr Farmers Market, Bryn Mawr, 9 am - 1 pm

PAINTING DEMONSTRATIONS (6/25)

Cross Pollination Gallery, Lambertville, 2 - 4 pm

LIVE MUSIC (6/25)

Chambers 19 Bistro & Bar & the Other Side, Doylestown, 8 - 12 pm

GLENSIDE FARMERS MARKET (6/25)

Glenside Farmers Market, Glenside, 9 am - 1 pm

HOLLAND TOWNSHIP FARMERS MARKET (6/25)

Holland Township Fire House, Milford, 9 am to 1 pm

SUMMER BLOCK PARTY (6/25-6/26)

Peddlers Village, Lahaska

LIVE MUSIC AND FOOD TRUCK (6/25)

Tolino Vineyards and Winery, Bangor, 12 - 5 pm

VINTAGE BASE BALL AT ITS BEST! (6/25)

Pennypacker Mills, Schwenksville, 1-3 pm

FLOURTOWN FARMERS MARKET (6/25)

Flourtown Farmers Market, Flourtown, 8 am -5 pm

NEWTOWN FARMERS MARKET (6/25)

Newtown Farmers Market, Newtown, 9 am - 6 pm

PIG ROAST AT NEWTOWN FARMERS MARKET (6/25)

Newtown Farmers Market, Newtown

LIVE MUSIC - PAULA COLE (6/25)

New Hope Winery, New Hope, 8 pm

GARDEN HIGHLIGHTS TOUR (6/25)

Morris Arboretum of the University of Pennsylvania, Philadelphia, 1 pm

LIVE MUSIC - BILL MONACH (6/25)

Morrisville Tavern, Morrisville, 7 - 10 pm

FUNDRAISER FOR THE CHILDREN OF UKRAINE - OLIVER, THE MUSICAL (6/25-6/26)

Hunterdon County Regional High School, Flemington

CRUISE NIGHT (6/25)

Macungie Memorial Park, Macungie, Vehicles start arriving at 2 pm

LIVE MUSIC - BLAKE HILLIARD AND FOOD TRUCK (6/25)

Manatawny Still Works, Pottstown, 7:30 - 10:30 pm

FIREFLY FROLIC (6/25)

Peace Valley Nature Center, Doylestown, 7:30 - 8:30 pm

RIO BOSSA (6/25)

FlemingtonDIY, Flemington, 8:00 pm

LIVE MUSIC (6/25)

Four Sisters Winery, Belvidere, 12:30 - 4:30 pm

WORLD WAR II LIVING HISTORY WEEKEND (6/25-6/26)

Jacobsburg Historical Society, Nazareth, 10 am-4 pm

LIVE MUSIC - THE FAB FAUX WITH THE HOGSHEAD HORNS AND THE CREME TANGERINE STRINGS (6/25)

Keswick Theatre, Glenside, 8 pm

WHEAT HARVEST & WHEAT WEAVING (6/25)

Howell Living History Farm, Hopewell Twp, 10 am - 4 pm

DIY JAZZ SERIES: RIO BOSSA AT FLEMINGTON DIY (6/25)

Flemington DIY, Flemington, 7:00pm-10:00pm

COMEDY - DAVE ATTELL (6/25)

Xcite Center at Parx Casino, Bensalem, 8 pm

PLUMSTEADVILLE GRANGE FARMERS MARKET (6/25)

Plumsteadville Grange, Plumsteadville, 9 am - 12:30 pm

TREXLERTOWN FARMERS MARKET (6/25)

Valley Preferred Cycling Center - the Velodrome, Breinigsville, 9 am - Noon

LANSDALE FARMERS MARKET (6/25)

Penndale Middle School, Lansdale, 9-10 AM No Dogs; 10-12:30 pm All Welcome

MALVERN FARMERS MARKET (6/25)

Malvern Farmers Market, Malvern, 9 am - 1 pm

WRIGHTSTOWN FARMERS MARKET (6/25)

The Middletown Grange, Wrightstown, 9 am - Noon

EASTON FARMERS MARKET (6/25)

Easton Farmers Market, Easton, 9 am - 1 pm

WEST WINDSOR COMMUNITY FARMERS MARKET (6/25)

West Windsor Community Farmers Market, West Windsor, 9 am - 1 pm

NAZARETH FARMERS MARKET (6/25)

Nazareth Circle, Nazareth, 9 am - 1 pm

GUIDED WALKING TOURS - VIP TOUR (6/25)

Doylestown Cemetery, Doylestown, 10 am

BREAKFAST WITH THE GIRAFFES (6/25-6/26)

Elmwood Park Zoo, Norristown, 8:30 - 9:30 am

ZOO REVUE LIVE MUSIC (6/25)

Elmwood Park Zoo, Norristown, 11 am - 3 pm

LIVE MUSIC - ARI HOENIG TRIO CD RELEASE (6/25)

Chris' Jazz Café, Philadelphia, 8 & 10 pm

TONY N' TINA'S WEDDING (6/25)

Moumgis Auditorium in the Student Center at Delaware Valley University, Doylestown, 3:00 PM & 8:00 PM

GOLDEN OLDIES (6/25-6/26)

Bristol Riverside Theatre, Bristol, 3pm

2022 NEW JERSEY ARTS ANNUAL: REEMERGENCE (6/25-4/30)

New Jersey State Museum, Trenton, 9:00 am - 4:45 pm

LIVE THEATER FOR KIDS - THE JUNGLE BOOK KIDS (6/25)

Music Mountain Theatre, Lambertville, 11 am and 1 pm

POLO MATCH (6/25)

Tinicum Park, Erwinna, Gates open at 1:00 Games at 2:00 PM

CONTINENTAL CURRENCY - PATRIOTISM IN PRINT (6/25)

Neshaminy-Warwick Presbyterian Church, Warminster, 7 to 9 pm

SUMMER WINE & MUSIC (6/25)

Old York Cellars, Ringoes, 12:00 - 6:30 pm

PERKASIE FARMERS MARKET (6/25)

Perkasie Farmers Market, Perkasie, 9 am - noon

PENNINGTON FARMERS MARKET (6/25)

Rosedale Mills, Pennington, 9 am - 1 pm

POTTSTOWN FARM (6/25)

Pottstown Farm - Farm and Artisan Regional Market, Pottstown, 9 am - 1 pm

YARDLEY FARMER'S MARKET - SUMMER MARKET (6/25)

Buttonwood Park, Yardley, 9 am - 12 pm

BEDMINSTER FARMERS MARKET (6/25)

Bedminster Farmers Market, Bedminster, 9 am - 1 pm

LIVE MUSIC - NIRVANA/STP DOUBLE BILL TRIBUTE (6/25)

Pattenburg House, Asbury, 9 - 12 PM

LIVE MUSIC AND FOOD TRUCKS (6/25)

Bishop Estate Vineyard and Winery, Perkasie, See website

TRAIN ROOM OPEN HOUSE (6/25)

Garden Spot Village Train Room, New Holland, 1:30-4pm

LURAY GROSS CREATIVE WRITING WORKSHOP (6/25)

Bucks County Community College Teens On Campus, Newtown, 10 am - Noon

MUSIC UNDER THE ARBOR - BARBIE TATUM (6/25)

Alba Vineyard, Milford, 1 - 4:30 pm

MUSIC UNDER THE ARBOR - WALT BIBINGER, GUITARIST (6/25)

Alba Vineyard, Milford, 6 - 8:30 pm

GALLERY SHOW: POINTED PERSPECTIVE: A STUDY IN FIBER AND PHOTOGRAPHY (6/25-6/26)

Stover Mill Gallery, Erwinna, Each Saturday and Sunday from 1pm to 5 pm

BRYN MAWR OUTDOOR TWILIGHT CONCERTS - DAR WILLIAMS (6/25)

The Bryn Mawr Gazebo, Bryn Mawr, Doors at 6 and Show at 7 pm

MUSIC AT MILAGRO - LIVE UNDER THE PERGOLA (6/25)

Villa Milagro Vineyards, Phillipsburg, 1-5pm

OCEANS OF POSSIBILITIES KICK-OFF PARTY @ THE GRUNDY LIBRARY (6/25)

Margaret R. Grundy Memorial Library, Bristol, 12:00 PM - 3:00 PM

VETERANS' WEEKEND CELEBRATION FEATURING WWII LIVING HISTORY (6/25-6/26)

Jacobsburg Historic Site, Nazareth, 10:00-4:00 & 12:00-4:00

PERKASIE PUBLIC GARDEN TOUR (6/25)

Perkasie Area, Perkasie, 11 am to 4 pm

BUZZER BAND LIVE (6/25)

Spring Mill Country Club, Ivyland, 7-10 PM

ALLENTOWN FAIRGROUNDS FARMERS MARKET (6/25)

Allentown Fairgrounds, Allentown, Th 9 am -7 pm, Fr 8 am - 7 pm, Sat 8 am - 6 pm

LIVE MUSIC - FRONT LAWN BBQ (6/25)

Alstede Farms, Chester, 12 - 5 pm

CONCERTS UNDER THE STARS - DAVID UOSIKKINEN'S IN THE POCKET W/ BEN ARNOLD (6/25)

Upper Merion Township Building Park, King of Prussia, Doors: 6pm / Show: 7pm

ST. MARY'S BLOCK PARTY | BINGO, FOOD, FUN & MUSIC "BACK TO THE 80'S" (6/25)

St. Mary's Church, Catasauqua, 6:00-10:00 PM

COLEBROOKDALE RAILROAD EXCURSIONS (6/25-6/26)

Colebrookdale Railroad, Boyertown

COMEDY - 4 COMIC BLAST OF LAUGHS (6/25)

Comedy Cabaret atop Poco's, Doylestown, 8:30 pm

FREE HERP WALK AND TALK (6/25)

Bucks County Audubon Society, New Hope, 10am

CHALFONT FIRE COMPANY AUXILIARY ANNUAL FLEA MARKET (6/25)

Chalfont Chemical Fire Engine Company No. 1, Chalfont, 8:30 am - 1:00 PM

MUSIC ON MAIN (6/25)

Main Street, Yardley, 6 - 8 pm

LIVE MUSIC - LITTLE RED ROOSTER BLUES BAND AND FOOD TRUCKS (6/25)

Bucks County Brewery, Pipersville, 5:30 - 8:30 pm

4 COMIC BLAST @ COMEDY CABARET COMEDY CLUB (6/25)

Comedy Cabaret Comedy Club Doylestown PA, Doylestown, 8:30 pm

LOCOMOTIVE CAB RIDE (6/25)

64 S Washington St., Boyertown, Saturdays and Sundays between 11 AM and 6 PM, check schedule

SECRET VALLEY EXPLORERS - RAILBIKES (6/25-6/26)

Colebrookdale Railroad Boyertown Train Station, Boyertown

SECRET VALLEY EXCURSION (6/25)

Colebrookdale Railroad Boyertown Train Station, Boyertown

SECRET VALLEY EXCURSION (DINNER OPTIONAL) (6/25)

Colebrookdale Railroad Boyertown Train Station, Boyertown, 5:00/6:00 P.M.

LIVE MUSIC - BLUE CHIPS TRIO (6/25)

118 North, Wayne, 6:30 pm

LIVE MUSIC - MELT WITH YOU (80'S ALTERNATIVE TRIBUTE) (6/25)

118 North, Wayne, 9 pm

OUTREACH '22 BENEFIT CONCERT (6/25)

Univest Performance Center, Quakertown, 6:00pm

FAMILY PRIDE FESTIVAL AT THE PERKASIE FARMERS MARKET (6/25)

, , 9:00am-12:00pm

MONTGOMERYVILLE, PA DUNKIN' CELEBRATES NEWLY REMODELED NEXT GEN RESTAURANT WITH FREE COFFEE GIVEAWAYS AND MORE! (6/25)

Dunkin', Montgomeryville, 09:00 AM

POLLINATOR HIKE (6/25)

Norristown Farm Park, Norristown, 11 am

LIVE THEATER - KINKY BOOTS (6/25-6/26)

Bucks County Playhouse, New Hope

LIVE MUSIC - JOHN MCDEVITT (6/25)

Cactus Grill, Pipersville, 6:30 - 9:30 pm

LIVE MUSIC - ACHILLES HEART (6/25)

Capri Pizza Restaurant & Bar, Plumsteadville, 6:30 - 9:30 pm

LIVE MUSIC - NERVOUS NIKKI AND THE CHILL PILLS (6/25)

Chaplin's, Spring City, 7 pm

FRAGRANT FLOWERS (6/25)

Grounds for Sculpture, Hamilton, 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Events for 6/26

MOSS MILL MARKET (6/26)

Moss Mill Brewing Company, Huntingdon Valley, 1pm-5pm

AFFINITY COLABS STORY & POETRY SLAM (6/26)

Steel City Coffeehouse & Brewery, Phoenixville, 2 - 4 pm

QUAKERTOWN FARMERS MARKET (6/26)

Quakertown Farmers Market, Quakertown, Fri & Sat 9am - 9pm, Sun 10am - 5pm

CLINTON FARMERS MARKET (6/26)

North County Hunterdon Library, Clinton, 9 am - 1 pm

SUMMER PICNIC SPECIALS (6/26)

West Chester Railroad, West Chester, 12 pm

AN EVENING OF PRANIC HEALING (6/26)

via Zoom: https://us02web.zoom.us/j/86588715699?pwd=OXg3OStjVTZZTk1mUjNzc0xLa29pUT09, , 4 pm - 6 pm

EMMAUS FARMERS' MARKET (6/26)

Triangle Park, Emmaus, 10 am - 1 pm

FREE SWING DANCE CLASSES (6/26)

Mine Brook Park Pavilion, Flemington, 1-4pm

FIRE & RAIN - THE JAMES TAYLOR EXPERIENCE (6/26)

Sellersville Theater 1894, Sellersville, 8:00 PM

GARDEN HIGHLIGHTS TOUR (6/26)

Morris Arboretum of the University of Pennsylvania, Philadelphia, 1 pm

HISTORIC SPRINGFIELD MILL DAYS (6/26)

Morris Arboretum of the University of Pennsylvania, Philadelphia, 1 - 4 pm

LIVE MUSIC (6/26)

Four Sisters Winery, Belvidere, 12:30 - 4:30 pm

CATIE CURTIS IN CONCERT, FOR FRENCHTOWN PRIDE WEEK (6/26)

Frenchtown Bookshop, frenchtown, 7PM

MUSIC IN THE WOODS- THE WIDELY GROWN (6/26)

Schiff Natural Lands Trust & Schiff Nature Preserve, Mendham, 4-6 pm

BLUEGRASS AT THE TILEWORKS (6/26)

Moravian Pottery & Tile Works Park, Doylestown, 2:00pm to 6:00pm Doors open at 1:00pm

HUNTERDON LAND TRUST FARMERS' MARKET (6/26)

Hunterdon Land Trust Farmers' Market at Duval Farm, Flemington, 9 am - 1 pm

SAUCON VALLEY FARMERS MARKET (6/26)

Next to the Hellertown Library, Hellertown, 9 am - 1 pm

VOLUNTEER DAY (6/26)

Schiff Natural Lands Trust & Schiff Nature Preserve, Mendham, 9-11 am

GUIDED WALKING TOURS - PUBLIC SERVANTS TOUR (6/26)

Doylestown Cemetery, Doylestown, 10 am

SUNDAYS PRAYERS FOR WORLD PEACE - IN PERSON OR ONLINE (6/26)

Menlha Kadampa Buddhist Center, Lambertville, 10:30 am - Noon

ZOO REVUE LIVE MUSIC (6/26)

Elmwood Park Zoo, Norristown, 11 am - 3 pm

TONY N' TINA'S WEDDING (6/26)

Moumgis Auditorium in the Student Center at Delaware Valley University, Doylestown, 3:00 PM

NEWTOWN WELCOME DAY 2022 (6/26)

, Newtown, 11 am - 4 pm

TBI MUSCIAL PATHWAYS SPRING RECITAL (6/26)

Congregation Tiferes B'nai Israel, Warrington, 3:00 PM

SUMMER WINE & MUSIC (6/26)

Old York Cellars, Ringoes, 12:00 - 6:30 pm

LIVE MUSIC - GROVER KEMBLE (6/26)

Pattenburg House, Asbury, 3 - 6 PM

LIFE & LEGACY TOUR (6/26)

Pearl S. Buck International, Perkasie, 1 - 2 pm

LIVE MUSIC AND FOOD TRUCKS (6/26)

Bishop Estate Vineyard and Winery, Perkasie, See website

PHILADELPHIA UNION SOCCER VS CINCINNATI (6/26)

Subaru Park, Chester, 6 pm

FARMERS MARKET AT PLAYWICKI FARM (6/26)

Playwicki Farm, Feasterville, 10 am - 1 pm

MUSIC UNDER THE ARBOR - JOE WAGNER JAZZ TRIO (6/26)

Alba Vineyard, Milford, 1 - 4:30 pm

CONCERT SUNDAES - MUSIC IN THE PARK - BRIDGETTE & SCOTT JOHNSON (6/26)

Souderton Community Park, Souderton, 7 pm

WILD FEST, A BENEFIT FOR WOODLANDS WILDLIFE REFUGE (6/26)

Clinton Elks Lodge, Pittstown, 12:00pm

WORSHIP SERVICE (6/26)

Central Schwenkfelder Church, Lansdale, 9:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.

BRISTOL BOROUGH FOOD & FARM MARKET (6/26)

Mill Street Crossing, Bristol, 10-1

MUSIC AT MILAGRO - LIVE UNDER THE PERGOLA (6/26)

Villa Milagro Vineyards, Phillipsburg, 1-4pm

THAT OLD HOUSE: A GUIDED TOUR OF FALLSINGTON (6/26)

Historic Fallsington, Inc., Fallsington, 1:00p.m.

LIVE MUSIC - RACHEL WISE AND THE GUISE (6/26)

Alstede Farms, Chester, 12 - 5 pm

HORSHAM FARMERS MARKET (6/26)

Horsham Township Community Center, Horsham, 11:00 am - 2:00 pm

YOGA WITH OUR ANCESTORS - INSTRUCTOR ANDREA FOX (6/26)

Erwin-Stover House and Barn, Upper Black Eddy, 11 am

ART FOCUS: FOR THE LOVE OF WATERCOLOR (6/26)

Phillips' Mill Community Association, New Hope, 3 - 5 pm

ARTFUL SUNDAYS AT HUNTERDON ART MUSEUM (6/26)

Hunterdon Art Museum, Clinton, 11am - 4pm

YOGA WITH OUR ANCESTORS (6/26)

Erwin-Stover House, Upper Black Eddy, 11am -12pm

CONCERT SUNDAES - BRIDGETTE & SCOTT JOHNSON (6/26)

Maurice W. Foulke Bandshell in Souderton Community Park, Souderton, 7 pm

LIVE MUSIC - WES JOHNSON AND FOOD TRUCKS (6/26)

Bucks County Brewery, Pipersville, 2 - 5 pm

SUMMER CONCERT SERIES - CHRISTOPHER DEAN BAND (6/26)

Falls Township Community Park, Levittown, 6 - 8 pm

LIVE MUSIC - WALLY SMITH'S HAMMOND ORGAN TRIO (6/26)

118 North, Wayne, 4 pm

LIVE MUSIC - BAKED SHRIMP W/ THREE FOURTEEN (6/26)

118 North, Wayne, 6:30 pm

NORTHLANDZ CAR SHOW (6/26)

495 Hwy. 202, Flemington, NJ, Flemington, 11-00am-4:00 pm

CRITIQUE DAY 2022 (6/26)

Cheltenham Center for the Arts, Cheltenham, 12 - 1:15 pm

Events for 6/27

KIDS SUMMER COOKING CAMP (4-DAY) (6/27)

Conquering Cuisine, Doylestown, 9 am - 11 am

TEEN SUMMER COOKING CAMP (4-DAY) (6/27)

Conquering Cuisine, Doylestown, 12 pm - 2 pm

HOT MAGIC WITH GINO MOZZARELLA♦ @ LADDER 15 IN CENTER CITY (6/27)

Ladder 15, Philadelphia, 8pm

ZUMBA GOLD (6/27)

The Charles Chrin Community Center of Palmer Township, Palmer, 1 - 1:45 pm

SPRING FLEDGLINGS CAMP: BEING GREEN! (6/27-7/1)

Schiff Natural Lands Trust & Schiff Nature Preserve, Mendham, 9 am- 12 pm

LIVE MUSIC - DAN DOMENECH IN CONCERT (6/27)

Pennsylvania Shakespeare Festival, Center Valley, 7:30 pm

MUSCLE CAR MONDAYS (6/27)

Hanoverville Roadhouse, Bethlehem, Every Monday 6:30 - 9 pm

CAREGIVER SUPPORT GROUP (6/27)

YWCA of Bethlehem, Bethlehem

YOGA - STRETCHING CLASS (6/27)

Deep Run Mennonite Church East, Perkasie, 9 - 10 am

WXPN WELCOMES MACY GRAY (6/27)

City Winery Philadelphia, Philadelphia, 6pm

MONDAY MARKET MINUTE (6/27)

, , 12pm - 12:30pm

VOLUNTEERING EVENT AT URSINUS COLLEGE (6/27)

Ursinus College, Collegeville, 10am-12pm

MUSICFEAST OUTDOOR CONCERTS - LITTLE RED ROOSTER (6/27)

School Road Park, Hatfield, 6 - 8 pm

FRIENDS OF PARKLAND COMMUNITY LIBRARY BOOK SALE (6/27)

Parkland Community Library, Allentown, 10am-7pm

Events for 6/28

HOMEMADE RAMEN WITH TRADITIONAL TOPPINGS (6/28)

Conquering Cuisine, Doylestown, 6:30 pm

Events for 6/29

LIVE MUSIC - DESERT HIGHWAY (EAGLES) (6/29)

C & N Amphitheater, Doylestown, 7 pm

WORLD FLAVORS: FRANCE (6/29)

Conquering Cuisine, Doylestown, 6:30 pm

Events for 6/30

THE FOOD AND WINE OF SPAIN (6/30)

Conquering Cuisine, Doylestown, 7:00 pm

Events for 7/1

DATE NIGHT GRILL CLASS: A TASTE OF THE SOUTHWEST (7/1)

Conquering Cuisine, Doylestown, 6:30 pm

2022 ALPACA EXTRAVAGANZA AT HARLEY HILL FARM (7/2-7/3)

Harley Hill Farm Alpacas, Quakertown, 11:00 am until 4:00 pm both days

Events for 7/2

FAMILY MAGIC SHOWS (7/2)

Smoke & Mirrors Magic Theater, Philadelphia, 1pm - 2pm

Events for 7/5

SEASONAL PASTA AND GNOCCHI (7/5)

Conquering Cuisine, Doylestown, 6:30 pm

Events for 7/6

LIVE MUSIC - SEAMUS KELLEHER BAND (IRISH) / PARTICIPATING FOOD TRUCK - ROLL 'M UP (7/6)

C & N Amphitheater, Doylestown, 7 pm

Events for 7/8

DATE NIGHT GRILL CLASS: ESCAPE TO THE ISLANDS (7/8)

Conquering Cuisine, Doylestown, 6:30 pm

Events for 7/9

FAMILY MAGIC SHOWS (7/9)

Smoke & Mirrors Magic Theater, Philadelphia, 1pm - 2pm

MIKE MILLER MYSTIFYING MAGIC (7/9)

Smoke & Mirrors Magic Theater, Philadelphia, 7pm

Events for 7/11

KIDS SUMMER COOKING CAMP (4-DAY) (7/11)

Conquering Cuisine, Doylestown, 9 am - 11 am

Events for 7/13

LIVE MUSIC - STUDIO TWO (BEATLES TRIBUTE) (7/13)

C & N Amphitheater, Doylestown, 7 pm

Events for 7/15

DATE NIGHT: A SANGRIA PARTY (7/15)

Conquering Cuisine, Doylestown, 6:30 pm

Events for 7/16

FAMILY MAGIC SHOWS (7/16)

Smoke & Mirrors Magic Theater, Philadelphia, 1pm - 2pm

Events for 7/20

LIVE MUSIC - REAL DIAMOND (AMERICANA) (7/20)

C & N Amphitheater, Doylestown, 7 pm

Events for 7/22

DATE NIGHT CLASS: TAPAS AND PAELLA (7/22)

Conquering Cuisine, Doylestown, 6:30 pm

COMEDY NIGHT WITH JEN MURPHY (7/22)

Cardinal Hollow Winery, West Point, 7 - 9 pm

Events for 7/23

FAMILY MAGIC SHOWS (7/23)

Smoke & Mirrors Magic Theater, Philadelphia, 1pm - 2pm

DANNY ARCHER ♦ AWESOME MAGIC & COMEDY (7/23)

Smoke & Mirrors Magic Theater, Philadelphia, 7pm

HEADWAY ART COLLECTIVE (7/23)

Cardinal Hollow Winery, West Point, 12 noon to 6 pm
Visit us on Facebook
Our mailing address is: 22 Charter Oak Court, Doylestown, PA 18901 | info@buckscountyalive.com
Copyright © 2022 Mikula Web Solutions, Inc., All rights reserved.
We hate goodbyes but if you insist, click here to unsubscribe :(

4 Emails Sent This Time

Total Good Emails in Table: 12098
Total Emails Sent: 12095
Total Remaining to be Sent: 3